Post

Life can be so utterly daunting, but you gotta roll with the punches | agathashelly's Blog


Well,

I've had a pretty busy weekend. I finally have my new Mac book and I'm loving it :) I just wish Rhapsody would make a software that's compatible with the OS software. They have apps for other Apple products, so why not the MAC's???? Anyways, the computer isn't the only thing that I've purchased. I got a new TV, dvd/blu ray player and some new, but cheap furniture.

My sister's are gonna freak, but I don't care. I needed these things because everything that I had was basically on it's way out. Anyways, I've been pretty sick for the past couple of days due to a real bad bout of insomnia. It was terrible! I slept for a couple of hrs but I couldn't seem to stay asleep.

I know it was stress, but damn, it was rough. Anyways, I'm thinking about starting a video blog. Now that I have adequate software I can finally do it. Anyways, other than that school, is....well, it's school. History is kicking my ass, but it's a college History class, it's supposed to be hard. Math is ok, but I wish the teacher was more organized.

I'm not saying he's a bad prof, but I never know what to really expect when I go to class. It's the same way for my First yr., Seminar course. Everything's so cluttered and disorganized, which is something that I absolutely hate when it comes to school. Anyways, other than that life is great. My life has been drama free for a while, which is nice.

That crap with ex friends talking behind my back was getting exhausting. I believe my blog, " No Rhyme or Reason" actually sent the message that I was intending to get across. Anyways, I'm going to stop rambling now, lol.

Peace Out

A.S

This Blog Entry's Comment Board
There are no comments on this post yet, be the first to leave one!
Your Comment:


Previous Posts
And the drama continues...., posted April 15th, 2014
I heart photoshop, posted April 11th, 2014
Bitter disappointments...., posted March 29th, 2014
Swing and a miss..., posted March 23rd, 2014
Jitters, posted March 23rd, 2014
A Different Arena, posted March 15th, 2014
Life...so far..., posted March 8th, 2014
So, yeah, updating on life., posted February 26th, 2014
The Night of Red Hair, lol., posted February 15th, 2014
Bullied by a creationist., posted February 11th, 2014
Bill Nye VS. Ken Ham: Creationism VS. Evolution. What do you believe?, posted February 5th, 2014
Quick Update, posted February 4th, 2014
Ugh, sisters., posted February 3rd, 2014
Turning Point, posted February 2nd, 2014
Apology & Update on my Life, posted January 28th, 2014
Surface Flaws: A Rant., posted January 25th, 2014
Bill Nye on Creationism, posted January 23rd, 2014
Veronica Mars: The Movie, posted January 5th, 2014
Fifty Shades of Sisterly tension, posted January 4th, 2014
Blackfish, the documentary, posted December 27th, 2013
No one's supposed to cry on Christmas, posted December 26th, 2013
ER Education 101, posted December 13th, 2013
Christmas break, yahoo....right?, posted December 6th, 2013
Ready for some real changes, posted November 23rd, 2013
Fifty Shades of Suck!, posted November 15th, 2013, 1 comment
Almost Done...., posted November 14th, 2013
Loki, Owen Wilson Style, posted October 21st, 2013
I love my Egyptian Mau, posted October 13th, 2013
Updating, posted October 4th, 2013, 1 comment
Nixie, our new addition :), posted September 26th, 2013
Updating..., posted September 23rd, 2013
Reflections, posted September 19th, 2013
Funny Happenings at Walmart, posted September 13th, 2013
Just had to post this :), posted September 13th, 2013
My life....so far, posted September 13th, 2013
A simple suggestion, posted September 13th, 2013
Happiness in spades ;), posted September 12th, 2013
You can't help them all, posted September 8th, 2013
Just okay., posted September 7th, 2013
WTF is this?, posted September 3rd, 2013
Doesn't make a difference, posted September 2nd, 2013
We are who we are, posted August 30th, 2013
As is., posted August 27th, 2013
Dust yourself off and start anew., posted August 26th, 2013, 1 comment
Just one more thing, posted August 25th, 2013
Accused, posted August 25th, 2013
Same rules apply to all....right?, posted August 25th, 2013, 2 comments
Oh woe is me....oh shut the hell up!, posted August 24th, 2013
First Kiss, posted August 23rd, 2013
False Pretenses, posted August 21st, 2013
1-50 of 128 Blog Posts   

Blogroll
Here are some friends' blogs...

Help
How to Embed Photos in your Blog Embed Photos How to Embed Videos in your Blog Embed Videos
Caption of the Day

Today's Image:

A fun new caption image each day. Winners get trophies and points.
Play and Vote Now!